Techne FBATH48 B-48 Stainless Steel Unheated Water Bath, 48 Litre Capacity, 200°C

Not rated yet
0
Technical Specification

 

Capacity litres812182648
Dimensions (mm) Length265354530530594
Width (mm)325325325325365
Height (mm)172172172222298
Internal Dimensions Length (mm)240329505505559
Width (mm)300300300300330
Height (mm)150150150200274
Top of bath to liquid level max depth (mm)6565656565
Working length to thermoregulator (mm)115205380380430
Working depth - max/min (mm)130/100130/100130/100180/150255/224
Working capacity - max/min (litres)8.0/6.011.6/8.418.0/13.226.0/20.548.5/42.5
Shipping Weight5.5kg6.1kg7.5kg9.5kg14.6kg

 

Call 01463 830401 For Any Assistance
Designed to be used with a clip-on Tempette or Tempunit® thermoregulator, these water baths incorporate carrying handles for added safety. All water baths have stoved enamelled steel outer cases and are supplied with bridge mounting plate to hold the thermoregulator.

Four bath capacities: 8, 12, 18 and 26 litre

• Stainless steel construction
• Seam-free and corrosion resistant stainless steel inners for easy cleaning
• Rugged splash-proof case
• Integrated carrying handle
• Maximum working temperature of 200°C
• All models come with a 3 year warranty as standard

48 litre

• 48 litre capacity
• Welded construction
• All submerged parts are made from stainless steel
• Rugged splash-proof case
• Maximum working temperature of 200°C
    • SKU
      FBATH48
  • Manufacturer
    Techne (part of Cole-Parmer)